MOTIVATION IN A WORK PLACE HOW TO MOTIVATE YOUR WORKERS TO WORK HARDER “In as much as I believe in the practice of business, I also concur to the idea of neo More **

SHE OWES NO APOLOGY; A Poem by Gabla Godwin

SHE OWES NO APOLOGY Moons ago, Yam seasons ago, It was she who defined your living Her lips were the only feel of meat you knew every morning Her arms were where More **

Guess what Fahlz was caught doing…

Chinedum Godwin popularly referred to as FAHLZ has proven to us through one of his pictures that leaked that he is also a home-boy. Unlike other young men out there who More **

BEFORE THE JOURNEY… A mindset of Gabla Godwin

“Get her to the Emergency Room quickly” one of the doctors ordered. “She seems to be in a severe pain. Please, sit here. We’d call on you when we need you” a More **

Gobe!! 200l FUNAI student got 100l student pregnant, What happened next would surprise you.

Later dem go sey Mara na Amebo, well no be my fault sha… i dey on my own when dis gist fly enter my ear. Hmmmm!  I hear sey one 200l guy More **

This 4 year old girl killed Psquare’s song with amazing dance steps

4 year old Ogechi killed Psquare’s song with her amazing dance steps. See the video below More **

What is Life All About?

  I couldn’t get to tell you much about me the last time. Childhood was something I wish wouldn’t end; no worries, no responsibilities, unaware of a demanding future, living life as More **

Meet Francisongz, the ‘front liner of LMM Entertainment’

BACKGROUND Francis Ugwuocha Obasi hails from from Ebonyi state, Afikpo South local government, Nguzu Edda. He was born on the 17th of January…to the family of Prince and Princess Obasi Uka-Ezeogo (yes, More **

What kinda man/woman can’t you date/marry????

Just as we all know that one man’s food is another man’s poison so does people’s opinion differ on their choices of partner… While many may  focus on appearance(After all a man More **

Sun Set Medium: Oil On Canvas…A piece of art by Alagbe Festus

Why most people hardly know every work of art has its own interpretation and meaning, I believe they do, and believe me, to be able to interpret a work of art is

“I was never a science student but today i am in the medical field…” Read success story of Chioma Mbagwu

It’s true most of us are faced with serious problems when it comes to choosing what we want for ourselves, especially when the situation on ground doesn’t seem to favour us, most of us would then tune into operation anything goes, even when we know it might not even favour us.

As the case may be, this is mostly rampant among university aspirants, especially in Nigeria. Of course we all know securing admission into the university these days isn’t easy, but that doesn’t mean you should accept any course given to you, even when you know it has nothing to do with your dream job. I’m also sure someone is whispering to his/herself now that; what you study doesn’t really matter here in Nigeria and after all, someone who has in Agricultural science could end up working in the bank…

The truth is what

Yawa!! Chief Medical Director of Federal Teaching Hospital Abakaliki, (FETHA) Kidnapped alongside three other officials on their way to Abuja…

Nothing wey pesin no go hear for dis Naija wey we dey, so pesin no go fit travel go anywia wey im like again becos of kidnappers, i mean dem big guys hmmmm…

Nawa o!!!!

I hear sey one Doctor Onwe Emeka Ogah, wey be the Chief Medical Director of Federal Teaching Hospital Abakaliki (C.M.D) sey as im dey journey dey go Abuja with three oda officials on 15th of dis month wey we dey so, na im some big guys block am,

Why You Need To Participate In The Ongoing Competition Of Who Is X

Just in case you are contemplating or debating within your self if you should participate or not, simply because you are thinking you might not win the concert, then you just might need to stop breeding every form of negativity about it. Brace yourself up and be optimistic about it.

No one gets to stardom in a day, and

See why you need to stop being a virtuous woman

A pastor told me that it is satanic for a woman to opt for divorce when she’s maltreated in her marriage. That a virtuous woman, even when abused by her husband, still endures, submits, and doesn’t leave the marriage, that it’s

6 Proven Effective Ways On How To Budget

It’s true that budgeting helps you manage your fund effectively there wouldn’t be regrets after spending, but the question here is how do we budget? After making so much money, the next most important thing to be considered is the discipline that is required while handling money. If you do not know to

See Reasons Why Most Times It Seems Prayers Are Not Being Answered

Many a times have we seen people make several complain about their prayers are not being answered.  Some would say, God is being partial about his answers to people who called on him. To this I aim to help us understand what it really means to pray and making

O.A.U Psychology Student Reportedly Went Missing

A 300l psychology student of Obafemi Awolowo University with the name Abiri Gbenga, (BIGGIE) has gone missing as efforts by the siblings and parents to locate him proved abortive.

Biogragphy of Chillz; the cucumber crooner

BIRTH NAME: Emeasoba Chinedum Geoffrey


DATE OF BIRTH: 24th June, 1996

OCCUPATION: Singer, Rapper



Chinedum is a Nigerian upcoming crooner, who entered  the music industry in 2012, and  has since then continue to build a name for himself.


Chinedum, a prolific upcoming top rising music artist, born to Engr. Emesoba Mathew and Prof. Nneka Emesoba, a consultant at Master’s Energy, Rtd. Shell

So Sad; Muslim Prayer Ground Turns Mourning Ground As Truck Smashes into…

Muslim Prayer Ground in Ogun state turns mourning ground as truck smashes into prayer ground leaving three dead and others injured.

The Eld-Eld Kabir festival that was supposed to be

Contact Webmaster on OR Tutapis Web Technologies